Johnson / Evinrude V4 & V6 ('79-'06) Gearcase Assy Parts

Number: Order number: Johnson / Evinrude OEM: Description:
  REC5001595 5001595 SERVICE KIT
  REC5001594 5001594 SERVICE KIT
  GLM22650 435123, 336574, 337774, 914716 PINION KIT
1 REC439973 439973 GEARCASE ASSEMBLY / TUBE
1 REC5007022 439972 GEARCASE ASSEMBLY
2 REC387817 387817 PINION BEARING
3 REC337778 337778 SCREEN
4 REC337061 337061 SCREW
5 REC320961 320961 SEAL
6 REC439476 439476 BEARING HOUSING & SEAL
7 REC341280 341280 OIL SEAL
8 REC317624 317624 SCREW
9 REC389455 389455 HOUSING & BEARING ASSEMBLY
10 REC389039 389039 BEARING
11 REC331880 331880 PIN
12 REC328825 328825 PIN
13 REC160084 160084 DETENT BALL
14 REC911962 911962 SPRING
15 REC915954 915954 DETENT 
16 REC322938 322938 LEVER
17 REC334163 334163 CRADLE
18 REC322941 322941 SHAFT
19 REC320943 320943 GROMMET
20 REC338893 338893 TUBE GUIDE
21 REC306643 306643 SCREW
22 REC314008 314008 GROMMET
23 REC302325 302325 SCREW
24 REC435990 435990 PUMP HOUSING (20 TRANSOM)
24 REC5007968 435959 PUMP HOUSING (25 TRANSOM)
25 REC331188 331188 O-RING
26 REC338486 338486 PUMP CUP
27 REC5001593 5001593 IMPELLER
28 REC302035 302035 O-RING
29 REC331353 331353 SEAL
30 REC777129 331107 KEY
31 REC338485 338485 WEAR PLATE
32 REC338484 338484 GASKET
33 REC314728 314728 O-RING
34 REC323362 323362 SHIM. 003
34 REC323361 323361 SHIM. 004
34 REC314745 314745 SHIM. 005
35 REC327656 327656 THRUST WASHER
36 REC387656 387656 THRUST BEARING
37 REC5000615 5000615 DRIVE SHAFT (LONG)
38 REC345905 345905 LOWER DRIVE SHAFT
39 REC311538 311538 PIN
40 REC338504 338504 RETAINER
41 REC435123 435123 P / FORWARD GEAR SET V4
41 REC5004938 5004938 P / FORWARD GEAR SET V6
42 REC336574 336574 REVERSE GEAR V4
42 REC5004218 910994 REVERSE GEAR V6
43 REC11-35921 314730 NUT
44 REC321008 321008 GROMMET
45 REC318372 318372 O-RING
46 REC22-67892A05 318544 DRAINING SCREW
47 REC3855081 311598 GASKET
48 REC331998 331998 SCREW
49 REC330265 330265 WASHER
50 REC328096 328096 SCREW
51 REC330263 330263 SCREW
52 REC313715 313715 SCREW
53 CM393023 436745 ANODE
54 REC327669 327669 THRUST WASHER
55 REC389042 389042 THRUST BEARING
56 REC313448 313448 CROSS PIN
57 REC337774 337774 CLUTCH DOG
58 REC324369 324369 SPRING
59 REC395209 395209 PROP SHAFT (1-3/16”) V6
59 REC5004765 5004765 PROP SHAFT (1-1/4”) V4/V6
60 REC336565 336565 THRUST WASHER
61 REC382408 382408 THRUST BEARING
62 REC314731 314731 THRUST WASHER
63 REC305123 305123 O-RING
64 REC5000074 5000074 BEARING CARRIER (1-3/16”)
64 REC5004257 5004257 BEARING CARRIER (1-1/4”)
65 REC382407 382407 BEARING
66 REC387247 387247 BEARING (INSIDE Ø 1-3/16”)
66 REC434467 434467 BEARING (INSIDE Ø 1-1/4”)
67 REC341281 341281 OIL SEAL (1-1/4”) 1 PC.
67 REC334950 334950 OIL SEAL (1-1/4”) 2 PCS.
67 REC26-76868 320862 OIL SEAL (1-3/16”) 2 PCS.
68 CM431708 431708 ANODE
69 REC908158 908158 SCREW
70 REC350271 350271 SCREW
71 REC333957 333957 TAB
72 REC324670 324670 GASKET
73 REC126870 126870 THRUST WASHER
74 REC320570 320570 SPACER
75 REC398042 398042 NUT & KEEPER
76 REC3852056 306394 COTTER PIN
77 REC331999 331999 SCREW
78 REC341220 341220 SCREW
79 REC437330 437330 SEAL WASHER
80   336535 NIPPLE
81 REC305749 305749 CAP
82 REC328702 328702 WASHER
83 REC5006241 5006241 COVER & SEAL ASSEMBLY
84 REC320936 320936 SEAL
85 REC320961 320961 SEAL
Page 1 of 5
Page 1 of 5
By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »